Firebirds Official Sponsor

2018 Spring Results

Boys Baseball | Softball | Boys Track and Field | Girls Track and Field |

Boys TennisBoys Volleyball | Boys Lacrosse | Girls Lacrosse

Lakota West 2018

Spring Sports Results,  4/21/2018, 7:16 PM

Boys Baseball

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall 
Record
GMC 
Record
Game Highlights
Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
3/26 Sycamore at Prasco Park  W  5-0  1-0  1-0 Pitcher of Record: Alex Jarboe (1-0)… Nic Wiles (0-0-1), save
Andrew Brownley 2/3,RBI… Connor Schultz 1/2,RBI,2R… Aiden Reverman 1/2,RBI… Max Kiker 1/2,RBI… Bryce Johnson 1/2,2R… A.J. Peterson 1/4,R… Mitchell Wagner R
3/28 at Sycamore  W  13-6  2-0  2-0 Pitcher of Record: Joey Gelter (1-0, 4k)
Connor Schultz 3/3,3B,RBI,2R… Keegan Fish 2/2,3B,2RBI,2R … Michel Wagner 2/4,2RBI,R… Aiden Reverman 2/4,RBI,2R … Andrew Brownley 2/4,RBI… A.J. Peterson 2/5,2B,2R… Bryce Johnson 2/5,RBI,2R… Michael Medley 1/3,2RBI… Alex Jarboe 1/4,RBI,R
3/31 at Massilon Jackson  W  9-8  3-0  2-0 Pitcher of Record: Ryan Jones (1-0, 4k)
Andrew Brownley 1/2,2B,3RBI… Michael Medley 1/2,RBI,R… Alex Jarboe 1/2,R… Aaron Benjamin 1/2… Noah Smith 1/2,RBI,R… Aiden Reverman 1/3,RBI… Max Kiker 1/3,RBI… A.J. Peterson 1/3,2R… Keegan Fish 2R… Bryce Johnson R… Charlie Hall R
3/31 at Upper Arlington L 5-8 3-1 2-0 Pitcher of Record: Jake Freyberg (0-1)
Alex Jarboe 2/2,R… Joey Gelter 1/1,RBI,R… Matt Brankamp 1/1,R…Bryce Johnson 2/4,RBI… A.J. Peterson RBI… Aaron Benjamin R3/31at Massilon Jackson W 9-5 3-1 2-0
4/2 Colerain  W 5-3  4-1 3-0 Pitcher of Record: Alex Jarboe (2-0)… Nick Wiles (0-0-2), save
Keegan Fish 2/2,2B,3RBI… A.J. Peterson 2/4,2RBI,2R… Andrew Brownley 1/2,R… Michael Medley 1/2… Max Kiker 1/3,R… Bryce Johnson R
4/5 Colerain  L  5-6  4-2  3-1 Pitcher of Record: Mitch Wagner (0-1)
Alex Jarboe 2/4,2B,2RBI… Matt Brankamp 1/1,2B,2RBI… Connor Schultz 1/3,2B,R… Max Kiker 1/3,R… A.J.Peterson 1/4,HR,RBI,R… Bryce Johnson 1/4… Aiden Reverman R… Charlie Hall R
4/6 Hamilton  W  11-2  5-2  4-1 Pitcher of Record: Max Kiker (1-0, 7k)
Alex Jarboe 3/3,3RBI,3R… Connor Schultz 3/3,2B,2R… Brandon Smith 1/1, R… Michael Medley 2/4,2B,RBI,R… A.J. Peterson 2/4.2RBI,R… Keegan Fish 1/3,R… Matt Brankamp 1/3… Jake Kiefer 1/4,2RBI… Aiden Reverman R… Andrew Brownley R
4/8 Hamilton  L  4-7  5-3  4-2 Pitcher of Record: Jake Keifer (0-1)
Keegan Fish 1/3,RBI… Andrew Brownley 1/3,2RBI,2B… Aiden Reverman 1/3,2B,R… Bryce Johnson 1/4,R… A.J. Peterson,R… Mitchell Wagner,R
4/9 Fairfield  L  0-4  5-4  4-3 Pitcher of Record: Alex Jarboe (2-1)
Michael Medley 1/2… Aaron Benjamin  1/2… Andrew Brownley 1/2 
4/10 Lebanon  W 8-4  6-4  4-3 Pitcher of Record: Mitch Wagner (1-1)… Konrad Kowalk (0-0-1)
Andrew Brownley 1/1,2RBI,R… Charlie Hall 1/1,RBI,R… Jake Keifer 1/1,RBI,R… A.J.Peterson 3/4,3R… Bryce Johnson 1/2,2RBI,R… Connor Schultz 1/2,RBI… Alex Jarboe RBI… Aiden Reverman R
4/11 at Fairfield  W  13-9  7-4  5-3  Pitcher of Record: Max Kiker (2-0, 3k)
Dylan Owens 1/1… A.J.Peterson 3/4,2B,RBI,R… Keegan Fish 3/5,2B,5RBI,2R… Alex Jarboe 2/4,2B,2RBI,R… Jake Keifer 2/4,RBI,R… Bryce Johnson 1/3,3R…  Andrew Brownley 1/4,RBI… Michael Medley 1/5,2B,RBI,2R… Bryce Johnson  1/3,3R… Connor Schultz 1/3,2B, 2R… Aaron Benjamin R
4/13 at Middletown  W  18-0  8-4  6-3 Pitcher of Record: Joey Gelter (2-0, 9k)
Dylan Owens 2B,2RBI,R… Mitch Wagner 1/1,2RBI,R… Bryce Johnson 1/1,2R… Brandon Smith 1/1,R… Aiden Reverman 2/3,RBI,2R…AJ Peterson 1/2.RBI,2R… Andrew Brownley 1/2,RBI,R… Max Kiker 1/2,RBI,R… Aaron Benjamin RBI,R… Nick Wiles RBI,R… Matt Brankamp RBI,R… Alex Jarboe RBI… Charlie Hall R… Ryan Jones R
4/14 Milford at UC  L  2-10  8-5  6-3 Pitcher of Record: Ryan Jones (1-1)
Bryce Johnson 2/3,HR,RBI,R… Alex Jarboe 2/3,2B,R… Jake Keiffer 1/3,RBI… Connor Schultz 1/3… Aiden Reverman 1/3
4/16 Middletown  W  11-1
4.5 inn
 9-5  7-3 Pitcher of Record: Alex Jarboe (3-1)
Mitch Wagner 2/2,4RBI,R… Charlie Hall 2/2… AJ Peterson 1/1,3RBI,2R… Andrew Brownley 1/1,RBI,R… Keegan Fish 1/1,2R… Bryce Johnson 1/2,2B,RBI… Jake Keiffer RBI,R… Connor Schultz R… Aiden Reverman R
4/18 at Oak Hills  L  1-4  9-6  7-4 Pitcher of Record: Max Kiker (2-1, 5k)
Keegan Fish 1/1,RBI… Connor Schultz 1/3,2B,R… Bryce Johnson 1/3… Aiden Reverman 1/3… AJ Peterson 1/3
4/20 Oak Hills  L  0-2  9-7  7-5
4/21 Harrison at Great American Ball Park W  7-0  10-7  7-5
4/23 Mason
4/25 at Mason
4/26 Talawanda
4/27 at Princeton
4/30 Princeton
5/1 Elder
5/2 Lakota East
5/4 at Lakota East
5/5 Troy
91st Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
193 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/TBA Tournament Draw, on 4/29 at 2:00 pm

Back to the Top

Softball

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall 
Record
GMC 
Record
Game Highlights
Pitchers Record (wins-losses-saves)
3/26 Colerain  W  16-6  1-0  1-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (1-0, 7k), 4 inn.
Taylor Williams 3/4,3B,2B,4RBI,2R… Cam Wesley 2/3,2RBI,2R… Casey Bramble 2/4,(2)2B,3RBI,2R… Steph  Malsonado 2/3,2B,RBI… Aly Triner 2/3,2R… Corey Weaver 2/4,2RBI,2R… Lauren Betz 2/5,2RBI… Jen Harris 1/1,2RBI… Allie Cummins 1/3, 2R… Hallie Giarmati 2R… Sally Betzhold 2R
4/2 at Sycamore  W  18-0
5 inn.
 2-0  2-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (2-0)
Allie Cummins 3/3,3B,2RBI,4R… Lauren Betz 3/3,(2)2B,3RBI,3R… Corey Weaver 3/4,2B,2RBI,2R… Claire Deitz 3/4,2RBI,R… Casey Bramble 2/4,RBI,2R… Cam Wesley 1/2,2B,2RBI,2R… Sallie Betzhold 1/2,RBI,R… Steph Maldonado 1/2,RBI… Jen Harris, 1/2,RBI… Aly Witmer RBI,R… Taylor Williams 2R
4/6 McAuley  W  12-1
5- inn.
 3-0  2-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (3-0, 3k)
Alyssa Triner 3/3,3B,2RBI… Allison Cummins 3/4,HR,3RBI,2R… Casey Bramble  2/3,2B,3R… Cameron Wesley 2/4,2RBI,R… Lauren Betz 1/2,2B,3r… Stephanie Maldonado 1/2,3B… Taylor Williams 2RBI,R… Corie Weaver RBI,R… Sallie Betzhold R
4/9 Oak Hills  W  5-2  4-0  3-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (4-0, 8k), 7inn.
Casey Bramble 2/4,2RBI,R… Lauren Betz 1/2,2RBI… Claire Deitz 1/2… Allison Cummins 1/3,2B,R… Cory Weaver 1/3,R… Stephanie Maldonado 1/3… Cameron Wesley R… Alyssa Whitmer R
4/10 Middletown W 6-1 5-0  4-0 Pitcher of Record: Jenna Harris (1-0, 7k)
Allison Cummins 1/1,2B,2RBI,R… Lauren Betz 1/1,2B,2RBI… Taylor Williams 1/3,2B,RBI,R… Corey Weaver 1/3,R… Casey Bramble 2R
4/11 at Hamilton  W  14-8  6-0  5-0 Pitcher of Record: Jenna Harris (2-0, 4k)
Cameron Wesley 4/5,(2)2B,4RBI,R… Lauren Betz 3/4,(2)2B,3RBI,3R … Taylor Williams 3/5,3B,2RBI,2R… Stephanie Maldonado 1/2,RBI… Corey Weaver 1/2,R…Sallie Betzhold 1/3,R… Allison Cummins 1/4,2B,RBI,2R… Casey Bramble R… Jenna Harris R
4/12 Lakota East  W  6-1  7-0  6-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (5-0, 9k), 7 inn. complete
Alyssa Triner 2/2,2RBI… Allison Cummins 2/3,2B,RBI,2R… Cameron Wesley 1/3… Casey Bramble 1/4,2R… Taylor Williams R
4/13 at Princeton  W  16-0
5 inn.
 8-0  7-0 Pitcher of Record: Jenna Harris (3-0,5k)
Cameron Wesley 1/1,2B,2RBI,2R… Taylor Williams 1/1, RBI,3R… Cory Weaver 1/1,2RBI… Alyssa Triner 1/1,2R… Allison Cummins 3/4,2B,RBI,2R… Casey Bramble 2/3,2B,3R… Sallie Betzhold 2/3,3RBI,R… Jenna Harris 1/4,2RBI… Hallie Gyarhati 2RBI,R… Lauren Betx RBI,2R… Clair Deitz RBI
4/14 Ursuline  L  10-12  8-1  7-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (5-1, 9k)
Lauren Betz 2/3,HR,4RBI,3R… Cameron Wesley 2/4,(2)2B,3RBI,R… Casey Bramble 2/4,2R… Allison Cummins 1/3,RBI,2R… Corey Weaver 1/3,RBI
4/17 at Mason  W  4-3  9-1  8-0 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (6-1, 5k)
Allison Cummins 2/3,RBI,R… Casey Bramble 1/2,2B,RBI,R… Alyssa Triner 1/3,HR,RBI,2R…Taylor Williams 1/3,2B,R
4/18 Mason  L  2-11  9-2  8-1 Pitcher of Record: Jenna Harris (3-1)
Corey Weaver 2/2,R… Hallie Gyarmati 1/3,2B… Alyssa Triner 1/3… Casey Bramble 1/4, R… Taylor Williams RBI
4/19 at Fairfield  W  8-3  10-2  9-1 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (7-1, 8k)
Alyssa Triner 3/3,3R… Allison Cummins 1/2,HR,2RBI,R… Cory Weaver 2/4,RBI… Taylor Williams 1/4,R… Lauren Betz 1/3,2RBI,R… Hallie Gyarmati 1/3… Cameron Wesley 1/4,HR,2RBI,R… Casey Bramble 1/4,R… Jenna Harris 1/4… Alyssa Whitmer R
4/20 at Middletown  W  11-1  11-2  10-1
4/21 Springboro  W  7-2  12-2  10-1 Pitcher of Record: Stephanie Maldonado (TBA, 8k)
4/23 at Sycamore
4/24 at Colerain
4/25 Fairfield
4/27 at Lakota East
4/30 at Oak Hills
5/2 Hamilton
5/4 Princeton
5/5 Notre Dame Academy
41st Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
187 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/TBA Tournament Draw, 4/29 at 2:00 pm

Back to the Top

Boys Track and Field

Date Event Team Placings Results/Highlights
3/27 Kings Quad 1. West  109
2. Kings  72.5
3. Turpin 53
4. Little Miami  52.5
West Winners:
1st
… Branden Amedee, 400 run (54.37)
1st… Jeremiah Ross, 200 dash (24.36)
1st… Cedric Thomas, long jump (19′ 5.5″)
1st… Dylan Jones, high jump (6′ 0″)
1st… Alex Kelker, 2000 steeple chase (7:02.96)
1st… Josh Laine, Jalen Swanson, Julian Wagner, Cedric Thomas, 400 relay (45.62)
1st… Josh Laine, Julian Wagner, Jeremiah Ross, Jalen Swanson, 800 relay (1:37.31)
1st… Branden Amedee, Dylan Jones, Juan Jarrett, Alex Kelker, 1600 relay (3:34.98)
4/6 Sycamore Titan Meet 18 Schools Entered
1. Mason  110
2. Sycamore  79
3. Miamisburg  70
4. West  54.7
–other GMC–
9. Colerain  29
11. Fairfield  20.5
12. Lakota East  20
15. Middletown  14
16. Princeton  12
18. Hamilton  2
West Top 4 Fnishers:
2nd… Andrew Oeters, pole vault (11′ o”)
2nd… Steven Faucheaux, discus (125′ 6″)
2nd… Jason Watkins, 200 dash (23.69)                                                              3rd… Alex Kelker, 1600 run (4:40.72)                                              4th… TBA, 400 relay (44.32)
4/13 Centerville Elks Relays 18 Schools Entered
1. Wayne  98
2. Olentangy Or. 83.5
3. Centerville  74.71
4. …9. West  44
West Top 4 Finishers:
T1st…
 Dylan Jones, high jump (6′ 0″)3rd… Damarius Jones, Amadee,Jason Watkins, Alex Kelker, 1600 relay (3:33.56)
3rd… Juan Jarrett, Riley Meek, Jeremiah Ross, Jason Watkins, 800 relay (1:30.68)4th… Alex Kelker, 2000 steeple chase (6:44.57)
4th… David Afari, Jason Watkins, Riley Meek, Cedric Thomas, 400 relay (43.97)
4/17 Colerain Invitational 18 Schools
Entered

1. LaSalle  143
2. St. Xavier  128
3. West  125
4. …
West Top 3 Finishers:
1st… Malcolm Rencher, long jump (21′ 1″)
1st… Steven Faucheaux, shot put (47′ 11″)
1st… Alex Kelker, 3200 run  (10:05.56)
1st… TBA, 400 relay (44.02)
1st… TBA, 1600 relay (3:31.79)
1st… Alex Kelker, Michael Lane, Mitchell Marshall,Noah Mang, 3200 relay (8.28.01)
2nd… Steven Faucheaux, discus (155′ 11.5″)… * New School Record
2nd… Robert Smith, high jump (5′ 10″)
2nd… TBA, 800 relay (1:31.78)*Breaks old record set last year by David Walcott  by 13′ 1.5″.  
4/20 Golden Baton Relays
at Sycamore
8 Schools Entered
1. Sycamore  115
2. West  106
3. Reading 72
4. Xavier  70
5. …
4/24 Mason Invitational
4/26
&
4/27
Dayton Wayne Invitational
4/28 Kings Field Event
5/1 St.X Invitational
5/4 Mason Invitational
5/4 Mason Invitational
5/9 GMC
5/16 District Meet at Winton Woods

Back to the Top

Girls Track and Field

Date Event Team Placings Results/Highlights
3/27 Kings Quad 1. Kings  83
2. Little Miami  72
3. Turpin  48
4. West  39
West Winners:
1st
… Annika Kinley, high jump (5′ 1″)
1st… TBA, 400 relay (55.93)
1st… TBA, 800 relay (1:55.60)
4/6 Sycamore Titan Meet 18 Schools Entered
1. Mason  150
2. Princeton  81
3. Lakota East  68
–other GMC–
7. Fairfield  34.5
8. West  30
9. Colerain  28.5
11. Sycamore  20
17. Hamilton  4
West Top 4 finishers:
T2nd… Annika Kinley, high jump (5′ 2″)                                                   4th… Megan Metolik, long jump (15′ 11.5″)
4th… TBA, 800 relay (1:53.18)
4th… TBA, 3200 relay (10:40.29)
4/13 Centerville Elks Relays 14 Schools Entered
1. Mason  95
2. Hil. Darby  90.5
3. Centerville  80
4. …                             11. West  22.5
West Top 4 finishers:
2nd… Annika Kinley, high jump (5′ 0″)
4/17 Colerain Invitatioaal 11 Schools Entered
1. Fairfield  115
2. St. Ursula  82.5
T3. McAuley  78
T3. Lakota East  78
5. …7. West  54.5
West Top 3 Finishers:
1st… Jackson, Iles, Reisenberg, Cunningham, 3200 relay (10:11.65)3rd… Katie Telles, pole vault (7′ 6″)
T3rd… Ayana Johnson, high jump (4′ 10″)
3rd… TBA, 1600 relay (4:32.67)
4/20 Golden Baton Relays
at Sycamore
11 Schools Entered
1. West  102
2. Ursulaine  92
3. Sycamore  98
4. McAuley  72
5. …
4/24 Turpin Invitational
4/26
&
4/27
Dayton Wayne Invitational
4/28 Kings Field Event
5/1 St.X Invitational
5/4 Mason Invitational
5/4 Mason Invitatioaal
5/9 GMC
5/16 District Meet at Winton Woods

Back to the Top

Boys Tennis

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall
Record
GMC
Record
West Individual Results & Match Notes
4/2 Turpin  L 1-4  0-1  0-0 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Wendal– 1-6, 0-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. by Caruso– 0-6, 1-6
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Wantz– 6-4, 6-3
Karl Isele/Josh Barnholz (1d) def. by Kissel/Reynolds– 7-6(7-5), 5-7, 5-10
Charlie Kovacs/Josh Aude (2d) def. by Speelman/Eagan– 4-6, 4-6
Initial round of OTCA team tournament (83 D-1 teams competing) 
4/4 at Loveland  L  2-3  0-2  0-0 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Ruble– 3-6, 4-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. Greenberg– 1-6. 6-1, 6-4
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Ditchen– 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
Karl Isele/Josh Barnholz (1d) def. by Hogan/Huether–4-6, 4-6
Javier Bahns/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. by Libby/Smith– 1-6, 5-7
4/5 Princeton  W  5-0  1-2  1-0 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. Cole– 6-0, 6-0
Nick Athans (2s) def. Corcenga– 6-1, 6-0
Josh Aude (3s) def. Shah– 6-3, 3-6, 10-6
Karle Isele/Robert Wetzler (1d)def. Hoover/Kessler– 6-1, 6-3
West won (2d) by forfeit
4/6 Lakota East  L  1-4  1-3  1-1 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Holden– 0-6, 2-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. by Sacha– 1-6, 0-6
Brendan Reedy (3s) def.  Ahlborn– 6-2, 6-4
Josh Barnholtz/Karle Isele (1d) def. by Hall/Alb. Cho– 6-1,6-7(4-7), 3-6
Zavier Bahns/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. by Matthew/Alex Cho– 4-6, 6-1, 4-6
4/9 Mason  L  0-5  1-4  1-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Reddy– 1-6, 2-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. by Zutshi– 3-6, 1-6
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. by Boulos– 3-6, 1-6
Karle Isle/Charlie Kovacs (1d) def. by Viswanathan/King– 0-6, 0-6
Josh Aude/Javier Bahns (2d) def. by Cepeda/Valtyam– 0-6, 0-6
4/10 Colerain  W  5-0  2-4  2-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. Rioux– 6-0, 6-0
Nick Athans (2s) def. Zielinski– 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Rioux– 6-0, 6-0
Josh Barnholtz/Karl Isele (1d) def.  Carrico/Perry– 6-0, 6-4
Josh Aude/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. Eulenburg/Bernhardt– 6-0, 6-2
4/11 Mason B  L  0-5  2-5  2-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Sharez– 1-6, 6-3, 5-10
Nick Athans (2s) def. by Tanos– 3-6, 3-6
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. by A. Chen– 3-6, 1-6
Josh Barnholtz/Karl Isele (1d) def. by Gong/V. Chen– 5-7, 3-6
Javier Bahns/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. by Rao/Kraus– 1-6, 2-6
4/12 at Middletown W  5-0  3-5  3-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. Ramsey– 6-1, 6-3
Brendan Reedy (2s) def. Misrilioglu– 6-0, 6-4
Josh Barnholtz (3s) def. Bunch– 6-0, 6-0
Josh Aude/Javier Bahns (1d) def. Lewis/Toscano– 6-0, 6-1
Charlie Kovacs/Robert Wetzler def. Witt/Brown– 6-1, 6-0
4/17 Fairfield W  3-2  4-5  4-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Heyser– 3-6, 4-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. Randall– 6-2, 3-6, 6-1
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Roberstson– 6-2, 6-0
Josh Barnholtz/Karl Isele (1d) def. Pennington/Davis– 6-3, 7-5
Charlie Kovacs/Robert Wetzler (2d) def. by Hicks/Shively– 3-6, 4-6
4/18 Sycamore B L  1-4  4-6  4-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Flanagan– 6-2, 0-6, 4-6
Nick Athans (2s) def. by J. Sung– 5-7, 5-7
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Nagata– 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
Josh Barnholtz/Karl Isele (1d) def. by D. Sung/Singh– 2-6, 3-6
Josh Aude/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. by Polasky/Hershey– 3-6, 4-6
 4/19 at Oak Hills W  4-1  5-6  5-2 Garrett Lindsey (1s) def. by Arndt– 6-7(3-7), 6-2, 8-10
Nick Athans (2s) def. Armbruster– 6-0, 6-0
Brendan Reedy (3s) def. Graff– 6-0, 6-0
Josh Barnholtz/Karl Isele (1d) def. Cole/Green– 6-4, 6-0
Javier Bahns/Charlie Kovacs (2d) def. Rauch/Pena-Gallego– 6-2, 6-0
 4/20 Hamilton W  5-0  6-6  6-2 Brendan Reedy (1s) def. Roden– 6-0, 6-0
Josh Barnholtz (2s) def. Williams– 6-0, 6-0
Karle Isele (3s) def. DeBoer– 6-0, 6-1
Javier Bahns/Charlie Kovacs (1d) def. Boling/Henderson– 6-0, 6-2
Nick Athans/Josh Aude (2d) def. Hole/Thomas– 6-0, 6-0
 4/24 at Sycamore
 4/25 at Milford
4/26
&
4/28
Greater
Cincinnati
Tennis
Coaches
Assoc.
Tournament
GCTCA flight seeding meeting will be on April 23rd at 6:30 pm.
Flight TBA (teams seeded ? through ? in Cincinnati metro area, irrespective of divisions).
5/2 Kings
5/3 Walnut Hills
5/5
&
5/7
Greater Miamis Conference Tournament
at Mason
96th Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
197 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/TBA Sectionals  Tennis Draw, 4/29 at 2:00 PM

 

Back to the Top

Boys Volleyball

at Fenwick

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall
Record
GMC
Record
Game Highlights
4/3 at Elder  L 10-25, 9-25, 15-25  0-1  0-0 Nick Ly, 8 digs… Johnny Anderson, 4 digs
4/4 West Clermont  W 25-21, 25-15, 25-17  1-1  0-0 Jack Fogle, 5 aces, 8 kills… Mitchel Doyle, 9 kills, 11 assists… Eli Knollman, 2 blocks, 7 kills
4/9 Colerain  W 25-11, 25-13, 25-9  2-1  1-0 Jack Fogle, 8 aces, 2 blocks… Nick Ly, 4 kills, 3 aces… Eli Knollman, 5 aces, 3 kills
4/10 Middletown  L 23-25,10-25, 24-26  2-2  1-1 Michael Doyle, 5 kills, 6 assists… Jack Fogle, 5 kills
4/11 at Fenwick  L 15-25,15-25, 16-25  2-3  1-2 Jack Fogle, 4 blocks, 5 kills… Nick Ly, 7 digs, 2 kills
4/12 at Lakota East  L 18-25,18-25, 16-25  2-4  1-3 Michael Doyle, 4 kills, 5 assists… Nick Ly, 4 kills, 7 digs
4/17 Mason  L 16-25,25-27,23-25  2-5  1-4 Nick Ly, 7 kills,2 aces… Michael Doyle, 6 kills, 2 aces, 2 blocks… Eli Knollman, 3 blocks
4/18 at Northmont  L 12-25.8-25,11-25  2-6  1-4 Eli Knollman, 2 kills, 2 blocks… Jack Fogle, 3 blocks… Michael Doyle, 2 kills
4/19 at Hamilton
4/23 LaSalle
4/24 Sycamore
4/26 at Fairfield
5/1 at Princeton
5/2 Beavercreek
5/3 Oak Hills
5/8 Milford
5/10 Fairmont
5/12
5/15 at Walnut Hills
31st Ohio (OBVCA) State Tournament
49 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/22 TBA, District Tournament

Back to the Top

Boys Lacrosse

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall
Record
Game Highlights  (G=Goals, A=Assists)
3/16 at Indian Hill  W  12-11  1-0 Spinosa G, 3A… Wehby 3G, A… Manning 2G, A… Howard G, A… Cain G… Rosen 3G… Groth A… Anderson G, A… Joslin 15 Saves (57.7%)
3/23 LaSalle  W  19-5  2-0 Anderson 3G, 2A… Cain G… Howard 4G, 5A… Manning 2G, A… Rosen 2G… Spinosa 2G… Stratman G… Wehby 3G, 2A… Wiesman G… Joslin 10 Saves (66.7%)
3/31 Mariemont L 5-11  2-1 Cain A… Howard 3G… Manning 2A… Rosen 2G… Joslin 9 Saves (45.0%)
4/2 Anthony Wayne W  12-8  3-1 Groth A… Howard 4G, A… Manning G, 2A… Spinosa G,A… Wehby 6G,A… Joslin 4 Saves (33.3%)
4/4 at Oak Hills W 14-6 4-1 Fisher G… Groth 3G… Howard 2G, 3A… Manning G… Rosen 2G… Spinosa G, 4A… Wehby 4G, A… Joslin 9 Saves (60.0%)
4/6 Sycamore  L  9-15  4-2 Cain G… Groth G, 2A… Howard 2G, 2A… Manning A… Rosen G… Spinosa 2G… T. Amsbaugh G… Wehby G… Joslin 2 Saves (11.8%)
4/11 at Centerville  W  14-11  5-2 Cain G… Groth 3G,2A… Howard 4G,4A… Rosen 4G… Spinosa G,2A… T.Amsbaugh A… Wehby G,A… Joslin 7 Saves (38.9%)
4/13 Mason  L  9-14  5-3 Groth A… Howard 5G,A… Rosen A… Spinosa 3G,A… Wehby G… Joslin 8 Saves (36.4%)
4/14 at Moeller  L  12-19  5-4 Groth 3G,2A… Howard 3G… Rosen 3G… Spinosa 3G,3A… Wehby G,A… Joslin 10 Saves (34.5%)
4/18 at Loveland  L  9-13  5-5
4/20 Springboro  W 13-12
ot
 6-5
4/23 at Fairfield
4/25 at Lebanon
4/27 Kings
5/2 at Elder
5/4 at Lakota East
5/9 at Beavercreek
5/11 at Summit Country Day
2nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
70 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/TBA

Back to the Top

Girls Lacrosse

Date Opponent W/L Score Overall
Record
Game Highlights
3/17 at Springboro  L  3-13  0-1  Ally Richardson 3G… Kennedy Manning 33 saves
3/19 at Cincinnat Hills Christian Academy  W  24-6  1-1  Camille Johnston 8G… Ally Richardson 7G… Badrieh Saleh 2G… Corrine Johnston 2G… Olivia Hocker G… Savannah Northrup G… Michelle Thomann G… Faith Smiddy G… Katherine Newcombe G… Olivia Laking 7 saves
3/22 St. Ursula  L  4/12  1-2 Camille Johnston 4G… Kennedy Manning 15 saves
4/4 at Centerville  W  12/9  2-2 Camille Johnston 6G… Savannah Northrup 2G… Ally Richardson G … Badrien Salleh G… Kennedy Manning 31 saves
 4/6 at Kings  W  8-7
0.t.
 3-2 Camille Johnsto 4G… Ally Richardson 2G (including game winner in o.t.)… Corrine Johnston G… Olivia Hocker G
4/10 Mercy  W  9-6  4-2 Ally Richardson 3G… Camille Johnston 2G… Savannah Northrup 2G… Faith Smiddy G… Olivia Hocker G… Kennedy Manning 11 saves
4/12 Mason  L  3-19  4-3  Ally Richardson 2G… Camille Johnston G… Kennedy Manning 11 saves
4/14 St. Ursula  L  8-9 o.t.  4-4 Ally Richardson 3G… Camille Johnston 2G… Savannah Northrup 2G… Corrine Johnston G
4/17 Fenwick W 13-2 5-4 Camille Johnston 5G… Badrieh Saleh 3G… Olivia Hocker 2G… Ally Richardson 2G… Savannah Northrup G… Kennedy Manning 5 saves
4/19 at Walnut Hills  L  8-9  5-5 Camille Johnston 46… Ally Richardson 2G… Michelle Thomann G… Savannah Northrup G
4/21 at Notre Dame Academy, Ky.
4/24 at Seven Hills
4/26 Lakota East
5/2 at Miamisburg
5/3 Wyoming
5/5 at Anderson
open
open
2nd Ohio (OHSAA) State Tournament
63 Division 1 Teams Competing
5/TBA

District | West Main Page | Athletics