Skip to content

Archives/Records

Girl’s Swim Team Season Summaries
Year
GMC
Place
Cincy City
Rank
Sectional
Place
District
Place
State
Place
Coach
1997-98
3
9
3
11
23
Dennis Beck
1998-99
2
7
2
8
20
Dennis Beck
1999-00
2
7
2
7
22
Dennis Beck
2000-01
4
7
2
12
T48
Dennis Beck
2001-02
4
9
2
11
T41
Dennis Beck
2002-03
3
(note 1)
8
9
35
Dennis Beck
2003-04
5
9
18
Dennis Beck
2004-05
2
5
6
24
Dennis Beck
2005-06
2
3
7
T39
Dennis Beck
2006-07
2
3
14
Dennis Beck
2007-08
3
9
2
11
T56
Dennis Beck
2008-09
T4
(note 1)
4
12
T37
Dennis Beck
2009-10
4
T11
3
12
31
Dennis Beck
2010-11 4 4 20 Dennis Beck
2011-12  4  6  2  T7  T56  Dennis Beck
2012-13 3  7 3  8 52 Dennis Beck
— = unranked or did not qualify
(note 1) = The Enquirer city polls were not conducted in these years.
Boy’s Swim Team Season Summaries
Year
GMC Place
Cincy City Rank
Sectional Place
District Place
State Place
Coach
1997-98
3
8
4
15
>50
Dennis Beck
1998-99
5
12
27
Dennis Beck
1999-00
5
12
Dennis Beck
2000-01
5
3
15
Dennis Beck
2001-02
3
8
3
10
T50
Dennis Beck
2002-03
3
(note 1)
3
7
49
Dennis Beck
2003-04
3
7
T21
57
Dennis Beck
2004-05
3
9
32
Dennis Beck
2005-06
7
9
40
Dennis Beck
2006-07
T2
5
12
T52
Dennis Beck
2007-08
3
10
3
9
T26
Dennis Beck
2008-09
5
(note 1)
T3
6
12
Dennis Beck
2009-10
6
T5
15
47
Dennis Beck
2010-11 5 5 13 T34 Dennis Beck
 2011-12  5  7  6  14  T34  Dennis Beck
2012-13 4 2  8 T26 Dennis Beck
–= unranked or did not qualify
(note 1) = The Enquirer city polls were not conducted in these years.
Lakota West Girls Records (as of end of 2012-13 season)
Event
Date
Name(s)
Time/Score
200 Medley Relay
2/15/13
Nevie Rice, Casey Frazier, Tiffany Howard, Joanna Sauter
1:50.32*
200 Free
2/26/99
Kelley O’Hara
1:53.12*
200 IM
2/15/13
Casey Frazier
2:05.41*
50 Free
2/19/00
Katie Severson
24.38*
Diving (6)
1/10/09
Mallory Brim
242.50*
Diving (11)
2/10/99
Jenny Hurst
391.30
100 Fly
2/15/03
Elisabeth Starr
57.98*
100 Free
2/19/00
Katie Severson
52.30*
500 Free
1/29/10
Maegen Krugler
5:16.26
200 Free Relay
2/15/13
Tiffany Howard, Nevie Rice, Casey Frazier, Joanna Sauter
1:39.45*
100 Back
2/21/98
Kelley O’Hara
58.86
100 Breast
2/15/13
Casey Frazier 1:05.66*
400 Free Relay  2/21/09 Ellen Barhorst, Paige Austin, Ashley Heinsen, Maegen Krugler
3:40.57
*Also a Lakota District Record (East, West, & Old Lakota), records kept since 1981-82
Lakota West Boys Records (as of end of 2012-13 season)
Event
Date
Name(s)
Time/Score
200 Medley Relay
2/28/09
Stephen Koch, Alex Hart, Michael Hart, Brendan McNamara
1:38.75
200 Free
2/23/13
Bryan McNamara
1:41.92*
200 IM
2/28/09
Stephen Koch
1.54.24
50 Free
2/18/11
Dennie Patton
21.69
Diving (6)
1/10/09
Zach Cieslak
238.55
Diving (11)
2/13/08
Zach Cieslak
285.20
100 Fly
2/28/09
Michael Hart
50.16*
100 Free
2/14/03
Kyle Supe
46.97
500 Free
2/15/13
Bryan McNamara
4:33.40*
200 Free Relay
1/20/08
Stephen Koch, Dennie Patton, Alex Hart, Michael Hart
1:32.97
100 Back
2/19/99
Seth Sanborn
54.65
100 Breast
2/15/13
John Raker
59:01
400 Free Relay
2/27/09
Michael Hart, Brendan McNamara, Alex Hart, Stephen Koch
3:15.51
*Also a Lakota District Record (East, West, & Old Lakota), records kept since 1981-82
Lakota West Boy’s Swim Team – GMC Champions
Year
Name
Event
1998
Seth Sanborn, Michael Hewitt, Kyle O’Hara and Greg Lange
200 MR
Michael Hewitt
200 IM
2002
Kyle Supe
500 Free
2003
Nick Keene
200 Free
Kyle Supe
50 Free
Kyle Supe
100 Free
2008
Michael Hart
100 Fly
Stephen Koch
500 Free
2009
Michael Hart – Athlete of the Year
100 Fly
Michael Hart 200 Free
Stephen Koch 500 Free
Stephen Koch 200 IM
 2010 Bryan McNamara – Athlete of the Year 200 Free
Bryan McNamara 500 Free
2011
Dennie Patton 50 Free
 2012 Bryan McNamara 500 Free
2013 Bryan McNamara 500 Free
Lakota West Girl’s Swim Team – GMC Champions & Coach of Year
Year
Name
Event
1998
Katie Severson
50 Free
Kelly O’Hara
100 Back
1999
Kelly O’Hara
200 Free
Jenny Hurst
Diving (GMC Record)
Dennis Beck
Coach of the Year
2000
Katie Severson
100 Free
Ashley Miller
100 Back
Dennis Beck
Coach of the Year
2001
Ashley Miller
100 Back
2003
Katie Busse
50 Free
Elisabeth Starr
100 Fly
2004
Elisabeth Starr
200 Individual Medley
2005
Elisabeth Starr
100 Fly
Katy Hare
50 Free
2006
Katy Hare, Alex Hauck, Chelsea Grabarz, Caroline Reed
200 Free Relay
Dennis Beck
Coach of the Year
2007
Mallory Brim
Diving
 2010 Maegen Krugler 100 Free
Dennis Beck Coach of the Year
2013
Casey Frazier 100 Breast
Tiffany Howard, Savanah Rice, Casey Frazier, Joanna Sauter 200 Free Relay
Dennis Beck Coach of the Year
Lakota West Boy’s Swim Team –District Qualifiers
Year
Name
Event
1998
Michael Hewitt
200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 MR
Kyle O’Hara
100 Fly, 200 IM, 200 MR
Greg Lange
100 FS, 200 FS, 200 MR
Seth Sanborn
100 Back, 200 MR
1999
Seth Sanborn
200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 MR, 100 Back, 200 MR
Kyle O’Hara
100 Fly, 200 IM, 200 MR
Greg Lange
100 FS, 200 FS, 200 MR
2000
Kevin O’ Hara
200 IM, 500 FS, 200 MR, 200 FR
Jon Wetterich
100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 MR, 200 FR
Kyle Supe
100 FS, 200 MR, 200 FR
Nick Keene
200 MR, 200 FR
2001
Kevin O’ Hara
500 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Jon Wetterich
100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Kyle Supe
100 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Nick Keene
100 Fly, 200 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Ryan Diehl
Divng
2002
Kyle Supe
50 FS, 100 FS
Nick Keene
100 FS, 200 FS
Jon Wetterich
200 FS
John Anderson
50 FS
Kyle Cuthbert
200 FR
Alex Hewitt
200 FR
Ryan Hoopes
200 FR
Shaun Welling
200 FR
2003
Kyle Supe 50 FS, 100 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Nick Keene
100 FS, 200 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Alex Hewitt
100 Fly, 200 FS, 200 MR
Dustin Anderson
100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Kyle Cuthbert
100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Andy Anderson
100 Back
2004
Kyle Cuthbert
50 FS, 100 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Dustin Anderson
100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Alex Hewitt
100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Andrew Cottrell
50 FS, 200 FR, 400 FR
Stephen Kanzelmar
100 Breast, 200 MR
Andrew Proctor
500 FS, 200 FR
Chewy Voge
500 FS, 200 FR
Tony Hart
200 FR
Michael Keene
1M Dive
2005
Alex Hewitt
100 Fly, 500 Freestyle, 200 MR, 400 FR
Andrew Proctor:
500 Freestlye, 200 FR
Dustin Anderson
200 MR, 400 FR
Stephen Kanzlemar
200 MR
Will Angel
200 FR
Gabe Patten
200 FR
Tony Hart
200 FR, 400 FR
Chewy Vogele
100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
2006
Chewy Vogele
100 Fly
2007
Michael Hart
100 Fly, 200 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Chewy Vogele
100 Free, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 MR
Stephen Koch
500 Free, 200 IM, 400 FR, 200 MR
Brendan McNamara
200 Free, 500 Free
Andrew Proctor
200 FR, 200 MR
Zachary Cieslak
1M Dive
2008
Michael Hart
100 Fly, 100 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Stephen Koch
200 IM*, 500 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Brendan McNamara
400 FR, 500 Free, 200 Free
Dennie Patton
400 FR, 200 MR, 500 Free
Alex Hart
200 MR
Zachary Cieslak
1M Dive
2009
Michael Hart
100 Fly* , 200 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Stephen Koch
200 IM, 500 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Brendon McNamara
500 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Alex Hart
200 IM, 100 Breast, 400 FR, 200 MR
Zachary Cieslak 1 M Dive
2010
Bryan McNamara
200 FS, 500 FS, 400 FR, 200 FR
Dennie Patton
50 FS, 100 FS, 400 FR, 200 FR
Alex Hart
100 Breast, 200 IM, 400 FR, 200 FR
John Raker 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 FR
2011
Dennie Patton 100 Free*, 50 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Bryan McNamara 200 Free*, 500 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
John Raker 100 Fly, 100 IM, 400 FR, 200 MR
Scott Kieback 400 FR, 200 FR
Connor Fitzpatrick 200 MR, 200 FR
Daniel Lindberg 100 Fly
T.J. O’Neil 200 FR
Zack Hancock 200 FR
2012
Bryan McNamara 500 Free, 200 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
John Raker 100 Breast, 200 IM, 400 FR, 200 MR
T.J. O’Neil 400 FR, 200 MR
Scott Kieback 400 FR, 200 MR, 200 FR
Robert Skoog 200 FR
Jackson Tinsley 200 FR
Zach Hancock 200 FR
Daniel Lindberg 100 Fly
2013 Bryan McNamara 200 Free, 500 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
John Raker 100 Breast, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 MR
T.J. O’Neil 50 Free, 100 Free, 400 FR, 200 MR
Scott Kieback 400 FR, 200 MR, 200 FR
Sean McCraken 100 Back, 200 FR
Robert Skoog 50 Free, 200 FR
Jackson Tinsley 100 Breast, 200 FR
* = sectional champion
Lakota West Girl’s Swim Team – District Qualifiers
Year
Name
Event
1998
Katie Severson
50 FS, 100 FS*, 200 FS, 400 FR
Kelley O’Hara
100 FS, 200 FS, 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Sara Mulshine
200 MR, 400 FR
Audrey Morrison
200 MR, 400 FR
1999
Kelley O’Hara
200 FS*100 Back*, 200 FR, 400 FR
Katie Severson
50 FS, 100 FS*, 200 FR, 400 FR
Ashley Miller
100 Back
Jenny Hurst
1 M Diving*
Aurdrey Morrison
200 MR, 400 FR
Sara Mulshine
200 MR, 400 FR
2000
Katie Severson
50 FS, 100 FS, 200 MR, 200 FR
Sara Mulshine
50 FS, 200 FR, 400 FR
Ashley Miller
100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Katie Busse
100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR
Kris Busse
100 Breast, 200 FR, 200 MR
Randy Weber
100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Louise Hewitt
200 FS, 500 FS
Krista Fehring
100 Breast
Alicia Monti
100 Breast
2001
Katie Busse
100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR
Randi Webber
100 Fly, 100 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Ashley Miller
100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Sara Mulshine
100 FS, 200 FR, 400 FR
Kris Busse
50 FS, 100 Breast, 200 FR, 200 MR
Alicia Monti
100 Breast
Kristen Severson
200 FR
Lindsay Baumgartner
200 FR
2002
Randi Webber
100 Fly, 200 FS, 200 MR, 400 FR
Elisabeth Starr
200 IM, 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Kris Busse
100 Breast, 200 MR, 400 FR
Lindsay Baumgartner
100 FS, 200 FR, 400 FR
Jessica Burke
200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 FR
Katie Busse
100 Back, 200 MR
Alicia Monti
100 Breast
Julia East
200 FR
Elizabeth Knowles
200 FR
2003
Elisabeth Starr
100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 FR, 200 MR
Katie Busse
100 Back, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 MR
Caroline Reed
100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR
Jessica Burke
100 Breast, 200 IM, 200 MR
Chelsea Grabarz
200 IM, 200 MR, 400 FR
Amanda Bailey
100 FS, 200 FR
Jackie Crotez
1M Dive
Heather Rosen
100 Breast
Lindsay Baumgartner
200 FR
Laura Moser
200 FR
2004
Elisabeth Starr
100 Fly, 200 IM, 200 FR, 200 MR
Chelsea Grabarz
100 Breast, 200 IM, 200 FR, 200 MR
Caroline Reed
100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 MR, 200 FR
Amanda Bailey
200 MR, 200 FR
Jackie Cortez
1M Dive
Leslie Bowersox
200 IM
2005
Elisabeth Starr
200 MR, 100 Fly, 200 FR, 200 IM
Chelsea Grabarz
100 Breast, 200 MR, 200 FR, 50 Free
Kathryn Raker
200 MR, 100 Fly, 100 Back
Whitney Grabarz
200 MR
Katy Hare
50 Free, 200 FR, 100 Free
Alex Hauck
200 FR, 50 Free
Caroline Reed
100 Back, 50 Free, 200 MR
Jackie Cortez
1M Dive
Leslie Bowersox
100 Breast, 200 IM
2006
Katy Hare
50 Free, 200 FR, 400 FR, 100 Free
Alex Hauck
200 FR, 200 MR
Chelsea Grabarz
200 FR, 200 MR, 200 IM, 100 Breast
Caroline Reed
200 FR, 400 FR, 100 Back, 100 Free
Kathryn Raker
100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR, 100 Back
Ashley Heinsen
200 MR, 400 FR, 100 Fly, 100 Back
Paige Austin
100 Fly, 200 IM
Leslie Bowersox
200 IM
2007
Kathryn Raker
100 Back, 100 Fly, 400 FR, 200 IR
Alex Hauck
50 Free, 100 Free, 200 FR, 400 FR
Katy Hare
50 Free, 100 Free, 200 FR, 200 IR
Ashley Heinsen
100 Back, 100 Fly, 200 FR, 200 IR
Meagan Krugler
100 Free, 200 FR, 400 FR
Mallory Brim
1M Dive
Paige Austin
400 FR
Kate Burrow
200 IR
2008
Ashley Heinsen
200 MR, 200 FR, 100 Fly, 100 Back
Meagan Krugler
200 MR, 200 FR, 50 Free, 100 Breast
Kathryn Raker
200 MR, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 400 FR
Katy Hare
200 MR, 400 FR, 50 Free, 100 Free
Taylor Dean
1M Dive
Paige Austin
400 FR, 200 FR, 200 IM, 100 Fly
Mallory Brim
1M Dive
Ellen Barhorst
200 FR, 100 Back, 50 Free
Hannah Anderson
200 Free
2009
Mallory Brim 1 M Diving*
Maegen Krugler 100 Free, 200 Free, 200 MR, 400 FR
Ellen Barhorst 50 Free, 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Paige Austin 200 IM, 100 Fly, 200 MR, 400 FR
Ashley Heinsen 100 Back, 200 MR, 400 FR
Rachel Steiner 1 M Diving
Caitlin McCarty 200 FR
Mandy Bowersox 200 FR
Rachel Green 200 FR
Josephine Doughmann 200 FR
2010
Maegen Krugler 200 FS, 100 FS, 400 FR, 200 FR
Haley Palmore 200 FS, 500 FS, 400 FR, 200 FR
Rachel Green 100 Back, 200 IM, 400 FR, 200 FR
Mandy Bowersox 50 FS, 400 FR, 200 FR
Brooke Rowley 100 Fly, 500 FS
Mallory Brim 1 M Diving
2011
Casey Frazier 200 IM, 100 Breast, 200 FR, 200 MR
Josephine Doughman 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 FR, 200 MR
Brooke Rowley 100 Fly, 500 Free, 200 MR
Tiffany Howard 200 IM, 200 FR, 200 MR
Joanna Sauter 200 FR, 400 FR
Darla House 1 M Diving
Mandy Bowersox 400 FR
Savannah Rice 400 FR
Sara Koch 400 FR
2012
Casey Frazier 100 Breast, 200 IM, 200 MR
Joanna Sauter 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 FR, 200 MR
Savannah Rice 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 FR, 400 FR
Booke Rowley 100 Fly, 200 FR, 400 FR, 200 MR
Tiffany Howard 200 FR, 200 MR, 100 Back
Darla House 1 M Diving
Mikayla Brow 1 M Diving
Regan Hagemeier 400 FR
Donna Green 400 FR
2013 Casey Frazier 100 Breast, 200 IM, 200 MR, 200 FR
Nevie Rice 100 Free, 200 MR, 200 FR
Savannah Rice 100 Breast, 400 FR
Joanna Sauter 50 Free, 200 MR, 200 FR
Tiffany Howard 200 Free, 200 MR, 200 FR
Darla House 1mDive
Taylor Allison 400 FR
Taylor Muia 400 FR
Erika Lindner 400 FR
* = sectional champion
Lakota West Boy’s Swim Team – State Qualifiers (place in State meet)
Year
Name
Event
1998
Michael Hewitt
200 IM (20th), 200 MR (20th)
Kyle O’Hara
200 MR (20th)
Greg Lange
200 MR (20th)
Seth Sanborn
200 MR (20th)
2002
Kyle Supe
100 Free (22nd), 400 FR (15th), 200 MR (21st)
Nick Keene
400 FR (15th), 200 MR (21st)
John Anderson
400 FR (15th), 200 MR (21st)
Jon Wetterich
400 FR (15th), 200 MR (21st)
2003
Kyle Supe
50 Free (12th), 100 Free (15th) 400 FR, (21st)
Nick Keene
100 Free (21st), 200 FS (DQ), 400 FR (21st)
Dustin Anderson
400 FR (21st)
Kyle Cuthbert
400 FR (21st)
2004
Kyle Cuthbert
50 FS (16th)
2007
Chewy Vogele
100 Fly (20th), 400 FR (24th)
Michael Hart
100 Fly (24th), 400 FR (24th)
Andrew Proctor
400 FR (24th)
Stephen Koch
400 FR (24th)
2008
Michael Hart
100 Fly (7th), 400 FR (23rd)
Stephen Koch
200 IM (11th), 500 Free (16th), 400 FR (23rd)
Brendon McNamara
500 Free (19th), 400 FR (23rd)
Dennie Patton
400 FR (23rd)
2009
Michael Hart
100 Fly (5th), 200 Free (7th), 400 FR (8th), 200 MR (15th)
Stephen Koch
200 IM (8th), 500 Free (8th), 400 FR (8th), 200 MR (15th)
Brendon McNamara
400 FR (8th), 500 Free (13th), 200 MR (15th)
Alex Hart
400FR (8th), 200 MR (15th)
2010
Bryan McNamara
200 Free (14th), 500 Free (14th)
 2011 Dennie Patton 50 Free (21st), 100 Free (23rd)
Bryan McNamara 200 Free (18th), 500 Free (8th)
2012
Bryan McNamara
200 Free (14th), 500 Free (9th)
2013 Bryan McNamara 200 Free (6th), 500 Free (6th), 200 MR (22nd), 400 FR (24th)
John Raker 100 Fly (18th), 100 Breast (19th), 200 MR (22nd), 400 FR (24th)
T.J. O’Neil 200 MR (22nd), 400 FR (24th)
Scott Kieback 200 MR (22nd), 400 FR (24th)
Lakota West Girl’s Swim Team – State Qualifiers (place in State Meet)
Year
Name
Event
1998
Katie Severson
50 FS (18th), 100 FS (13th), 400 FR (20th)
Kelley O’Hara
100 FS (6th – State Finalist), 100 Back (11th), 400 FR (20th)
Sara Mulshine
400 FR (20th)
Audrey Morrison
400 FR (20th)
1999
Kelley O’Hara
200 FS (4th – State Finalist), 100 FS (13th), 200 FR (16th), 400 FR (20th)
Katie Severson
50 FS (14th), 200 FR (16th), 400 FR (20th)
Jenny Hurst
1 M Dive (8th – State Finalist)
Ashley Miller
100 Back (23rd)
Sara Mulshine
200 FR (16th), 400 FR (20th)
Audrey Morrison
200 FR (16th), 400 FR (20th)
2000
Katie Severson
50 FS (8th – State Finalist), 100 FS (5th – State Finalist), 200 MR (20th), 200 FR (17th)
Randi Webber
100 Fly (22nd), 200 MR (20th)
Kris Busse
200 MR (20th), 200 FR (17th)
Ashley Miller
200 MR (20th)
Katie Busse
200 FR (17th)
Sara Mulshine
200 FR (17th)
2001
Randi Webber
100 Fly (18th), 200 MR (17th), 400 FR (23rd)
Katie Busse
100 Back (23rd), 100 Fly (24th), 200 MR (17th)
Ashley Miller
200 MR (17th), 400 FR (23rd)
Kris Busse
200 MR (17th), 400 FR (23rd)
Sara Mulshine
400 FR (23rd)
2002
Randi Webber
100 Fly (14th), 200 FR (19th)
Kris Busse
200 FR (19th)
Katie Busse
200 FR (19th)
Julia East
200 FR (19th)
2003
Katie Busse
100 Back (14th), 100 Fly (15th), 200 MR (16th), 400 FR (23rd)
Elisabeth Starr
100 Fly (14th), 200 IM (21st), 200 MR (16th), 400 FR (23rd)
Chelsea Grabarz
200 MR (16th), 400 FR (23rd)
Jessica Burke
200 MR (16th)
Caroline Reed
400 FR (23rd)
2005
Kathryn Raker
200 MR, 100 FLY
Chelsea Grabarz
200 MR, 200 FR
Elisabeth Starr
200 MR, 200 IM, 100 FLY, 200 FR
Caroline Reed
200 MR, 200 FR
Alex Hauck
200 FR
Katy Hare
200 FR
2006
Katy Hare
50 FS (14th), 200 FR (15th)
Chelsea Grabarz
200 FR (15th), 200 MR (17th), 200 IM (21st)
Alex Hauck
200 FR (15th), 200 MR (17th)
Caroline Reed
200 FR (15th)
Kathryn Raker
200 MR (17th), 100 Fly (24th)
Ashley Heinsen
200 MR (17th)
2008
Mallory Brim
1 M Dive (20th)
Ashley Heinsen
200 MR (23rd)
Meagan Krugler
200 MR (23rd)
Kathryn Raker
200 MR (23rd)
Katy Hare
200 MR (23rd), 50 Free (24th)
2009
Maegen Krugler 100 Free (11th), 200 Free (12th), 400 FR (19th)
Mallory Brim 1 M Diving (18th)
Ellen Barhorst 400 FR (19th)
Paige Austin 400 FR (19th)
Ashley Heinsen 400 FR (19th)
2010
Maegen Krugler 100 FS (8th), 200 FS (13th)
Mallory Brim 1M Dive (15th)
2012
Casey Frazier 200 FR (17th), 100 IM (20)
Joanna Sauter 200 FR (17th)
Savannah Rice 200 FR (17th)
Tiffany Howard 200 FR (17th)
2013 Casey Frazier 200 IM (15th), 100 Breast (16th), 200 FR (19th), 200 MR (23rd)
Nevie Rice 200 FR (19th), 200 MR (23rd)
Joanna Sauter 200 FR (19th), 200 MR (23rd)
Tiffany Howard 200 FR (19th), 200 MR (23rd)
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Article: Lakota West Student-Athletes Named Cincinnati Enquirer Winter All-Stars westfirebirds.com/2017/03/23/… pic.twitter.com/zlolSXXxQZ

    About an hour ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS